School Board Archives

Memoranda for the 2001-2002 School Year: #201-250

Please note: Parts of this archive are posted as PDF documents. You will need Adobe's Acrobat Reader to view these documents. Acrobat Reader is available free of charge from Adobe.

Agendas & Minutes | Memoranda | Table of Contents

1-50 | 51-100 | 101-150 | 151-200 | 201-250 | 251-300 | 301-350 | 351-400

 

Memoranda from the 2001-2002 School Year
201-250

#
Title
Date of Meeting (click to view approved minutes from that meeting)
201

A Resolution In Support Of Delaying The School Designations Until 2004

February 11, 2002
202 Operating Budget Transfers - January Monthly Report FY 2001-2002 March 11, 2002
203 Treasurer's Report/Financial Recap: January 31, 2002 March 11, 2002
204 Six-Year Capital Improvement Plan Analysis And Recommendations: July 1, 2002 - June 30, 2008 March 11, 2002
205 Project Status Report March 11, 2002
206

Facility Project Report And Change Order Report For The Month Of January 2002

March 11, 2002
207

End Of Month Membership Summary For January 2002

March 11, 2002
208 Title I National Distinguished School: North Star Elementary March 11, 2002
209 Award Of Contract: Hanshew Middle School Power And Data Upgrades In Support Of Technology March 11, 2002
210 Award Of Contract: Chugiak High School Renewal Phase 2 - Building Services Relocation Project March 11, 2002
211 ASD Lifesaver: Angie George March 11, 2002
212

Bartlett High School Renovation One Percent For Art

March 11, 2002
Bartlett High School Renovation One Percent For Art (Revised) April 15, 2002
213 Chugiak High School Addition And Renovation One Percent For Art March 11, 2002
214 Service High School Renovation One Percent For Art March 11, 2002
215 Personnel Report March 11, 2002
216 Second Quarter Suspension/Weapons/Expulsion Report FY 2001-2002 March 11, 2002
217 Acceptance Of Grant Award: McKinney Homeless Assistance Act March 11, 2002
218 Acceptance of Grant Award: Four Valleys Community School Summer Program March 11, 2002
219

Approval Of World Languages Courses:Tlingit, Latin III And IV, Advanced Placement Spanish Literature and Pacesetter's Spanish

March 11, 2002
220 A Resolution In Support Of A Long Range Fiscal Plan For Alaska March 11, 2002
221 Lifesaver Award: Robbin Robinson April 1, 2002
222 Expanded Recruitment Effort March 11, 2002
223 Recognition Of ASD Milken Educator Award Recipient April 1, 2002
224

Operating Budget Transfers - February Monthly Report FY 2001-2002

April 1, 2002
225 Treasurer's Report/Financial Recap: February 28, 2002 April 1, 2002
226 Denali Award Recipients April 1, 2002
Denali Award Recipients April 29, 2002 
227

Facility Project Report And Change Order Report For The Month Of February 2002

  • Attachment A: Facility Project Report and Change Order Report
April 15, 2002
228 End-Of-Month Membership Summary For February 2002 April 1, 2002
229 Project Status Report April 1, 2002
230

Boundary Changes For Alpenglow, Eagle River, Homestead, And Ravenwood Elementary Schools (First Reading)

  • Attachment A: Proposed Changes - Superintendent's Recommendation
  • Attachment B: Alpenglow Boundary Task Force Members
  • Attachment C: Parent Letter
  • Attachment D: Alpenglow Boundary Task Force Meeting Summary, Thursday, November 1, 2001
  • Attachment E: Current Attendance Boundaries and Task Force's Scenarios
  • Attachment F: Not available Electronically
  • Attachment G: Alpenglow/Eagle River/Homestead/Ravenwood Boundary Task Force Meeting, March 19, 2002

 

April 1, 2002

Boundary Changes For Alpenglow, Eagle River, Homestead, And Ravenwood Elementary Schools (Second Reading)

  • Attachment A: Proposed Changes - Superintendent's Recommendation
  • Attachment B: Alpenglow Boundary Task Force Members
  • Attachment C: Parent Letter
  • Attachment D: Alpenglow Boundary Task Force Meeting Summary, Thursday, November 1, 2001
  • Attachment E: Current Attendance Boundaries and Task Force's Scenarios
  • Attachment F: Not available electronically
  • Attachment G: Alpenglow/Eagle River/Homestead/Ravenwood Boundary Task Force Meeting, March 19, 2002
  • Attachment H: Anticipated Memberships After Scenarios
  • Attachment I: Proposed Housing Construction in the Eagle River Area
  • Attachment J: Demographics at Alpenglow, Eagle River, Homestead, and Ravenwood Elementary Schools
  • Attachment K: Zone Exceptions
April 15, 2002
231 Recommendation For Reduction Of Overcrowding At Chugiak High School April 1, 2002
232 Personnel Report April 1, 2002
233

Revision To Policy 176 Public Participation And 176.1 Public Testimony (First Reading)

April 1, 2002

Revision To Policy 176 Public Participation And 176.1 Public Testimony (Second Reading)

April 15, 2002
234

Revision To Policy 343.41 Graduation Requirements (First Reading)

April 1, 2002

Revision To Policy 343.41 Graduation Requirements (Second Reading)

April 15, 2002
235 Adoption Of Tentative Agreement: Anchorage Education Association, 2002-2005 April 15, 2002
236 Project Status Report April 15, 2002
237 Recommendation For School Starting Times April 15, 2002
238 Approval Of Conceptual Design For East High School Renewal Project Phase 3 April 15, 2002
239 Authorization Of Supplemental Funding For Construction, Chugiak High School Renewal Phases 1, 2, And 3 April 15, 2002
240 Approval Of Schematic Design For East High School Phase 2 April 15, 2002
241 Award Of Contract: South Anchorage Area High School April 15, 2002
242 Approval Of Schematic Design For Service High School Phase 2A April 15, 2002
243 Personnel Report April 15, 2002
244 Adoption Of Tentative Agreement: Maintenance Employees, 2002-2005 April 15, 2002
245 Recognition Of KCC Natural Resource Students April 15, 2002
246 Spirit Of Youth Nominees April 15, 2002
247 Spirit Of Community Awards April 15, 2002
248

CIPA (Child Internet Protection Act) Compliance

April 29, 2002 
249 Pulled from agenda  
250 Award Of Contract: Mears And Romig Middle Schools Power And Data Upgrades In Support Of Technology April 29, 2002 

Back to Top

 

1-50 | 51-100 | 101-150 | 151-200 | 201-250 | 251-300 | 301-350 | 351-400