East High Home/ Anchorage School District Home / Zangle Parent Connect / Zangle Student Connect
tbirdlogo

East High School: Home of the Thunderbirds

Principal: Mr. Sam Spinella

4025 E. Northern Lights Blvd. (907) 742-2100

East Anchorage High School Alumni: 1960's decade
   
Reunions and other info
 
   
Contact information for Alumni
Graduates are listed by year and then alphabetically by last name. Please contact the webmaster with any corrections or additions.
   
1962
Frank Sinclair fsinclair@aol.com
Klaus Pergeorelis kpergeorelis@cfl.rr.com
Jeff Newton jeff@jnewton.net
Roger McGuire usedoldboat@hotmail.com
Sally Mattson (now Rogers) sallybrogers@gmail.com
Terry Ray Howe terrayusa@hotmail.com
terrayusa@seniorglobe.net
Gina Gondola gondola@gci.net
Jackie Dykstra (now Engle) jme1304@gmail.com
Mike D. Butler mdbutler@ptialaska.net
Rebecca Duncan Berry rebecca@cwtg.com
1963
Gail Willis Schaefer gailschaefer@yahoo.com
John F. Montgomery jmontgomery@airservcorp.com

drjfmonty@sbcglobal.net

Bobbie (Speir) Jarvinen jarvinen@prodigy.net
Susan Cox (now Stevens) smstevens74@hotmail.com
Hershel Cecil hwcecil@hotmail.com
Mike Bagnulo mbagnulo@midsouthcap.com
Donna (Simmons) Anderson whalefeather2@aol.com
1964
Johnny L. Williams drjlwvw@epconline.com
Beth Turner (now Frost) frostie3us@aol.com
Jerry Stovall  acroguy@aol.com
Rich Sanford Rich27510@aol.com
Preston Parker ppandzee2@comcast.net
Jon G. Hartle jchartle@webtv.net
Paul M.Eaton pmeaton@bigfoot.com
Ron Cosseboom rcossebo@mines.edu
Jerri Alice Cooper Buttonmama@aol.com
1965
Harry Stoddard hstodd@erols.com
Michael Smith mike@michaelsmithandassociates.com
Daniel Settles denver.dan@verizon.net
Rod Schilz WIZARD123@HOTMAIL.COM
Paul Murman pmurman@mwcpa.com
Doneen Macon Doneen16@Yahoo.com
David L. Lucas dll38sf@mtaonline.net
Stephen. M. Kneath stevinri77@earthlink.net
Americ Higashi ashigashi@attbi.com
Linda Grotha (now Allen) allenl@bbnc.net
Sheri Allen Esten kje143@frontiernet.net
Susan Jane Drury ashigashi@attbi.com
Donna Jeanne Cofer (now Bowden) buzzbowden@InfoAve.Net
Carol Ann Beesler (now Kilfoyle) DesertBug@RedRiverNet.com
Bob Allwardt bob.allwardt@co.ellis.tx.us
1966
Tim Wipperman tim.wipperman@frontier.com
Jim Terry jrsterry@gmail.com
Barbara A. Parks (now Tague) 4tague@sbcglobal.net or t4748@aol.com
Linda E. Nichols (now Telles) rrrmble@verizon.net
Vesta (Peterson)Miyos ara@centurytel.net
Mel Money Jumpnjuniper@starband.net
John Messner jmessner@populardemand.com
Bill McMullen GolfFireman@aol.com
Don Karabelnikoff Don@Karabelnikoff.net
Dan Janik djanik@www.icchawaii.edu
Susan Davidson ( now White) swhite@uatc.com
Mike Dougherty mikeandmary@ca.rr.com
Charlotte Caughran (now Rinehart) RinehartInc@aol.com
1967
Carol White (now Ruhkick) rhkck@yahoo.com
Bruce Shervey bshervey@hotmail.com
Sheri Sandau shortmoose@msn.com
Marcia Riegel (now Thomas) Thomasmarcia@comcast.net
Curt W. Quap cquap@hotmail.com
Virginia Poggas (now Miller) gmiller@udel.edu
Bill Parrot bubba@safeplace.net
Janet McLane jgburke3899@yahoo.com
Bob Martin bobmartin01@hotmail.com
Dan Loredo Danjoy@Swbell.Net
Cary Lahnum lahnum@adnmail.com
Larry Hembree hembree_cheryl@asdk12.org
Jody Hart (now Sackmann) JodyTate@msn.com
Ginger Frame gingerframe@comcast.net
Edward Deno edeno@powernet.net
Paul T. Day paul.day@patriot-technical.com
Rena A. Bourdeau (now Hite)  rena@mtaonline.net
Lynda Barnes (now Knowles) reddigold1@juno.com
1968
Bob Troutman btrout@acsalaska.net
Sandi Rice (now Allen) sandi.allen@boeing.com
Shelley Raynes (now Chadwick) schad07@gmail.com
Bettina Proulx Nelson t4trips@wtp.net
David Murman (Attended East High 1966 and 1967) dmurman@verizon.net
Greg Lucas lucas2@uswest.net
David Leynes (moved from AK in 1966) dleynes@t-link.net
Myles Kelly anmpk@uaa.alaska.edu
John K Helfrick helfrick@adelphia.net
Mark Hedtke (now Stormy)  hedtke1@hedtke.net
Pat Haggard (now Bell) TAP162@aol.com
Georgia Ann (Gee) DeTemple (now Perlongo) geep619@gmail.com
Judith Ann Clapp (now Michael) ja2michael@gmail.com
Judy Atkins Jatkins50@gmail.com
or
jbarbara@alaska.net
Chuck Allen sandi.allen@boeing.com
1969
Kristie S. Winston kriswin@cox.net
Tom Watson twatson@pdodge.com
Sheila Thrasher-Reed sheila.reed@acsalaska.net
Katie Shore (now Matson) cozycate@yahoo.com
David E. Root daveandjeanine@mac.com
Michael Rocus mrocus@mac.com
Chris Randall crandall3@cox.net
Janet (Davis) Powell GrammaBamma@gmail.com
Lee Phillips leeephillips@gmail.com
Ronald A. Mitchell ron@bcdcon.com
John Hunt mlh1500ndak.net
Chris Miller Francis Dfra764105@aol.com
Helene Dunphy (now Sheehan) hsheehan@gci.net
Jack Crockett crockett@alaska.net
   
Back to Alumni Home
 
Find Us / Webmaster Contact