PTARMIGAN ELEMENTARY

 
Kindergarten Teachers and Assistants



    


     Cindy Edwards     Mattie Alexander                   Kristy Nielsen                  








                                       Kristen Raskey    Misschel Eldred

Kindergarten Teachers and Assistants




   



     Cindy Edwards     Mattie Alexander                   Kristy Nielsen                 









                                       Kristen Raskey    Misschel Eldred                     

First Grade Teachers






     
     Dorthea Barrier          Kelly-Jo Herzog             Dana Pugh

First Grade Teachers







    

    Dorthea Barrier          Kelly-Jo Herzog             Dana Pugh          

Second Grade Teachers





  
 Terri Daniels           Wendy Parker            Aimee Kahler

Second Grade Teachers






 

Terri Daniels           Wendy Parker            Aimee Kahler                                                          

Third Grade Teachers





Emily Nokes-Minor            Diane Fisher          April Taborsky            Erin Turnock

Third Grade Teachers






Emily Nokes-Minor            Diane Fisher          April Taborsky            Erin Turnock

     

Fifth Grade Teachers





             Bruce Elgin                     Pat Pugh                      Pam Ellsworth

Fifth Grade Teachers






             Bruce Elgin                     Pat Pugh                     Pam Ellsworth

Fourth Grade Teachers







Tanya Young and Lisa Longlet                 Jody Grimm                   Phyllis Yarbro

Fourth Grade Teachers








Tanya Young and Lisa Longlet                 Jody Grimm                   Phyllis Yarbro










     
      
        Lori Cheek                             Martha Rodriguez         
         Principal                       Administrative Assistant










    

     

        Lori Cheek                             Martha Rodriguez        

         Principal                       Administrative Assistant     

Special Education





    Jacie Anderson            Jenny Singleton            Lindsay Burris             Laura Staib
    Resource Teacher        Resource Teacher       Resource Teacher              IEP Clerial





    Jessyca Blackburn          Nancy Schultz            Wanza Self           Jenny Zetino


Structured Learning Classrooms




                            Heather Dugdale                     Michelle Piehl
                                Primary                            Intermediate   
   



           Gretchen Malone              Brittany Quales                  Deshia Whisamore

Special Education






    Jacie Anderson            Jenny Singleton            Lindsay Burris             Laura Staib

    Resource Teacher        Resource Teacher       Resource Teacher              IEP Clerial






    Jessyca Blackburn          Nancy Schultz            Wanza Self           Jenny Zetino



Structured Learning Classrooms





                            Heather Dugdale                     Michelle Piehl

                                Primary                            Intermediate  

  




           Gretchen Malone              Brittany Quales                  Deshia Whisamore


Specialists


Debra Meigs                        Fred Braden                        Travis Gardner
            Librarian                               P.E.                                     P.E.





Anny Hunsucker                      Jerri Lake                            Peggy McBride
               Health                               Art                                    Music

Specialists



Debra Meigs                        Fred Braden                        Travis Gardner

            Librarian                               P.E.                                     P.E.






Anny Hunsucker                      Jerri Lake                            Peggy McBride

               Health                               Art                                    Music  

       

   

Additional Staff


              


Therese Hartlieb              Megan Gruhl             Maria Clyde      
                           Nurse                    Counselor             After School Program         





                     
                                                                                                                             
                 Julie Melpolder                Laura Apka                     Paul Harris                     
                    Psychologist            Occupational Therapist                 BPO

Additional Staff



             



Therese Hartlieb              Megan Gruhl             Maria Clyde     

                           Nurse                    Counselor             After School Program        






                    

                                                                                                                            

                 Julie Melpolder                Laura Apka                     Paul Harris                    

                    Psychologist            Occupational Therapist                 BPO



              

   

English Language Learners Program






Paulette Missal                        Carmen Arias                       Lucina Shillingford

English Language Learners Program







Paulette Missal                        Carmen Arias                       Lucina Shillingford