2019 Kindergarten Round-Up Events

School Date Time

Abbott Loop Elementary

Friday, April 12, 2019 10:00 AM

Airport HeightsElementary

Thursday, April 18, 2019 1:00 PM

Alpenglow Elementary

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 9:30 AM

Alaska Native Cultural Charter School

Friday, April 12, 2019 8:30 AM

Aurora Elementary

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 4:00 PM

Baxter Elementary

Friday, April 26, 2019 9:15 AM

Bayshore Elementary

Friday, April 26, 2019 1:30 PM

Bear Valley Elementary

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 9:30 AM

Birchwood ABC

Friday, April 19, 2019 9:20 AM

Bowman Elementary-Neighborhood

Friday, April 26, 2019 10:00 AM

Campbell STEM Elementary

Thursday, April 25, 2019 9:15 AM

Chester Valley Elementary

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 1:00 PM

Chinook Elementary

Thursday, April 18, 2019 3:45 PM

Chugiak Elementary

Thursday, April 25, 2019 9:30 AM

College Gate Elementary

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 4:30 PM

Creekside Park Elementary

Thursday, April 11, 2019 1:15 PM

Denali Montessori School

Friday, April 5, 2019 9:30 AM

Eagle Academy Charter School

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 1:30 PM

Fairview Elementary

Tuesday, April 16, 2019 5:00 PM

Fire Lake Elementary

Monday, April 15, 2019 4:00 PM

Girdwood School

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 6:30 PM

Gladys Wood Elementary

Monday, April 8, 2019 5:00 PM

Government Hill Elementary

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 3:45 PM

Homestead Elementary

Thursday, April 4, 2019 11:30 AM

Huffman Elementary

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 4:00 PM

Inlet View Elementary

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 10:00 AM

Kasuun Elementary

Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:00 AM

Kincaid Elementary

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 12:30 PM

Klatt Elementary

Thursday, April 25, 2019 6:30 PM

Lake Hood Elementary

Monday, April 8, 2019 9:30 AM

Lake Otis Elementary

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 5:30 PM

Mountain View Elementary

Thursday, April 4, 2019 5:45 PM

Muldoon Elementary

Friday, April 12, 2019 4:30 PM

North Star Elementary

Thursday, April 11, 2019 10:00 AM

Northern Lights ABC

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 3:00 PM

Northwood Elementary

Thursday, April 4, 2019 3:45 PM

Nunaka Valley Elementary

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 5:00 PM

O'Malley Elementary

Tuesday, April 16, 2019 10:30 AM

Ocean View Elementary

Thursday, April 11, 2019 12:45 PM

Orion Elementary

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 10:00 AM

Ptarmigan Elementary

Tuesday, April 16, 2019 9:15 AM

Rabbit Creek Elementary

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 9:15 AM

Ravenwood Elementary

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 10:00 AM

Rilke Schule

Friday, April 19, 2019 2:30 PM

Rogers Park Elementary

Thursday, April 11, 2019 9:30 AM

Russian Jack Elementary

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 9:15 AM

Sand Lake Elementary

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 6:00 PM

Scenic Park Elementary

Thursday, April 4, 2019 5:30 PM

Spring Hill Elementary

Thursday, April 11, 2019 9:00 AM

Susitna Elementary

Tuesday, April 16, 2019 4:00 PM

Taku Elementary

Friday, April 26, 2019 9:45 AM

Trailside Elementary

Tuesday, April 16, 2019 4:00 PM

Tudor Elementary

Tuesday, April 16, 2019 3:45 PM

Turnagain Elementary

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 9:45 AM

Tyson Elementary

Thursday, April 11, 2019 8:15 AM

Ursa Major Elementary

Friday, April 26, 2019 9:30 AM

Ursa Minor Elementary

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 9:30 AM

Williwaw Elementary

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 3:45 PM

Willow Crest Elementary

Thursday, April 11, 2019 1:00 PM

Willow Crest

Thursday, April 11, 2019 5:00 PM

Winterberry Charter School

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 6:00 PM

Wonder Park Elementary

Thursday, April 11, 2019 9:15 AM