Fine Arts teachers

Elementary Schools
TeacherSchools
Jeanean Allen Fire Lake Homestead  
Ashley Austin Bowman Willow Crest  
Lindsay Carmon Fairview Chester Valley        Nunaka Valley
Julie Drulis Northwood ABC    Campbell  Nunaka Valley
Miriam Easton Spring Hill Northern Lights ABC  
Celeste Erikson Rabbit Creek O'Malley  Northern Lights ABC
Kathleen Eustace Muldoon    Wonder Park  
Liz Feucht Huffman Taku  
Matt Ferguson Mt. View Wm Tyson Creekside Park
Darcey Hammond Bayshore Ptarmigan  
Megan Henry Airport Heights Rogers Park  
Sandra Hernandez Eagle River Susitna  
Amy Holonics Kincaid    Mt. Spurr  Willow Crest
Rachel Landers Tudor Ursa Major  
Carol Lewando Lake Hood    Turnagain  
Krista Mason Government Hill Aurora  
Scott McDonald Abbott Loop Russian Jack  Ursa Minor
Eleanor McMahon Chugach Optional    
Erin Morrison Chugiak Birchwood ABC  
Ricki Morton Bear Valley North Star  
Susan Owen Lake Otis    
Kristen Parsons Denali Gladys Wood  
Lacey Pfister Williwaw Orion  
Shoko Takahashi Sand Lake Ursa Minor  
Ryan Thomas Baxter Creekside Park  
Cindy Trawicki (Art & Health) Oceanview       
Ian Trent Chinook College Gate  
Sara Upicksoun Alpenglow    Ravenwood  
Thalia Wilkinson Inlet View Girdwood Trailside
Barb Yanoshek Klatt    
Yat Yeung Scenic Park    Kasuun   
       
       
Charter Schools      
Lisa Chelmo Aquarian    
Jonathan Dodge Alaska Native Cultural    
Robin Murphy Eagle Academy    
Jill Doniere Rilke Schule 2-8    
Amanda Petumenos Rilke Schule K-1    
Sarah Robicheaux Winterberry K-8    

 

 

 

Middle Schools
SchoolTeacherSchoolTeacherSchoolTeacher
Begich Thersa Heckart Gruening Rachel Wall Romig Chris Selin
Central Thomas Ehmann Hanshew Marilyn Volz Steller Philip Fleckenstein
Clark Heather Doncaster Mears Kathleen Yackel Wendler    Stacey Smith
Goldenview Jenna Ellinwood Mirror Lake Adele George  Wendler Heather Schrank
    Polaris Kelly Hebert    

 

 

High Schools
SchoolTeachers
Bartlett Teri Jensen
Janel Walton
   
Chugiak Eric Prowker Josh Perry     
Dimond Mary Kaye Denkewalter Cullen Lickingteller    
Eagle River Jacob Bera      
East Liz Gailey Siobhan Ohara  Katie Hulse  
Polaris    Kelly Hebert      
Service Bill Mans Sara Mullen  Charissa Chmielewski
Michael Risinger
Steller TBD      
South David Fandel Scott Mayfield    
West Mark Stewart Donna Valentine    

Accessibility
Anchorage School District website accessibility and nondiscrimination notice. The Anchorage School District is an equal opportunity provider.