Student Government

  • The mission of Dimond Student Government is to convey the opinions of the student body to the administration, organize school events, increase participation, and promote school spirit.


    Student Government


    Mr. Lem Wheeles, Advisor   wheeles_lem@asdk12.org

  • 2021-2022 Student Government Officers

     

Executive Board

Office Name
Student Body President Makaila Amundson
Student Body Vice President James Reinbold
Student Body Secretary Tatym Doucet
Historian Daesha Mortera
Commissioner of Spirit Kitoi Agtarap-Oneil
Commissioner of Spirit Oryan Balfe
Commissioner of Publicity Brooklyn Stock
Commissioner of Publicity Sycely Wheeles
Commissioner of Finance Yeajin Namgung

Senior Class (2022)

Office Name
Class President Jolie Graham
Class Vice President Paige Martens
Class Secretary Malia Iloilo
Class Treasurer Bryce Hazen
Class Representative Lauren Fletcher
Class Sponsor Ms. Kristen Melican-Nevala
Class Sponsor Ms. Missy Nurmi

Junior Class (2023)

Office Name
Class President Audrey Leonetti
Class Vice President Marielle Corotan
Class Secretary Lilah Johnson
Class Treasurer Emma Polsky
Class Representative Alexis Kindred
Class Sponsor Mr. Jim Anderson
Class Sponsor Ms. Teresa Moore

Sophomore Class (2024)

Office Name
Class President Charlotte Cruickshank
Class Vice President Mason Oney
Class Secretary Rachel Cho
Class Treasurer Riley Lancaster
Class Representative Lauren Masley
Class Sponsor Ms. Danielle Essary
Class Sponsor Ms. Katie Swanson

Freshman Class (2025)

Office Name
Class President Noah Reeves-Iaea
Class Vice President Marek Hajdukovich
Class Secretary Avalia Sila
Class Treasurer Grace Yackel
Class Representative Juniper Billingslea
Class Sponsor Mr. Scott Campbell
2020 National Gold Council of Excellence

Next Spirit Week: September 7-10

  • Monday: No School (Labor Day)

    Tuesday: PBS Kids/Cartoon Network

    Wednesday: Nickelodeon

    Thursday: Disney

    Friday: Class Colors

Next Dance: TBA

  • ASD is not allowing school dances at this time.