Watch ASD Graduations Online

  • After each ASD graduation, archived viewing will be provided through YouTube Archives.

     

2019 Anchorage School District Graduation Schedule

  • Date Day Time School/Program Location

    May 2

    Thursday

    10:30-11:30 am

    Dimond HS L.S. Graduation Ceremony

    MPR1 – Dimond HS

    May 2

    Thursday

    5:30-6:30 pm

    IB Diploma Candidates Ceremony

    West-Romig Library

    May 3

    Friday

    6:00-8:00 pm

    West High Spanish Immersion Completion Ceremony

    West High Auditorium

    May 4

    Saturday

    5:00 pm

    Eagle Academy 6th Grade Celebration

    Eagle Academy Gymnasium

    May 7

    Tuesday

    6:00-7:30 pm

    Service German Immersion Ceremony

    Service HS Library

    May 8

    Wednesday

    5:00 pm

    Whaley

    Whaley

    May 8

    Wednesday

    6:00 pm

    Chugiak Spanish Immersion Ceremony

    Chugiak Auditorium

    May 9

    Thursday

    TBA

    ACT Reception

    TBA

    May 9

    Thursday

    2:00 p.m.

    Turnagain Russian Immersion Completion Transition to MS Ceremony

    Turnagain ES

    May 9

    Thursday

    7:00 pm

    Arrive 6:45

    Frontier Charter School

    Grace Christian School

    May 9

    Thursday

    7:00 pm

    Dimond HS Japanese Immersion Completion

    DHS Auditeria

    May 10

    Friday

    12:00 pm

    South HS L.S. Graduation

    South Auditeria

    May 10

    Friday

    6:00 pm

    West High Russian Immersion Completion Ceremony

    West HS Auditorium

    May 10

    Friday

    7:00 pm

    PAIDEIA

    Bartlett Theater

    May 13

    Monday

    2:00 pm

    Dimond High School

    Sullivan Arena

    May 13

    Monday

    7:00 pm

    East High School

    Sullivan Arena

    May 14

    Tuesday

    2:00 pm

    Service High School

    Sullivan Arena

    May 14

    Tuesday

    6:00 pm

    Highland Academy

    Bartlett Theater

    May 14

    Tuesday

    7:00 pm

    South High School

    Sullivan Arena

    May 15

    Wednesday

    2:00 pm

    Eagle River High School

    Sullivan Arena

    May 15

    Wednesday

    5:00 pm

    Crossroads

    West High Auditorium

    May 15

    Wednesday

    5:00 pm

    Benson Secondary

    West High School Auditorium

    May 15

    Wednesday

    7:00 pm

    Chugiak High School

    Sullivan Arena

    May 16

    Thursday

    11:30 am (doors open at 11)

    King Tech High School

    Wendy Williams Auditorium

    May 16

    Thursday

    2:00 pm

    Bartlett High School

    Sullivan Arena

    May 16

    Thursday

    6:30 pm

    Sand Lk 6th Gr. Japanese Immersion Completion Ceremony

    Mears MS

    May 16

    Thursday

    7:00 pm

    West High School

    Sullivan Arena

    May 17

    Friday

    5:00 pm

    AVAIL High School

    East High Auditorium

    May 17

    Friday

    7:00 p.m.

    Alaska Middle College School

    Bartlett Auditorium

    May 20

    Monday

    3:00 pm

    SAVE

    Performing Arts Center

    May 20

    Monday

    3:00 pm

    Steller Secondary

    Wendy Williamson Auditorium, UAA

    May 20

    Monday

    7:00 pm

    Northern Lights ABC 8th grade graduation

    East High School Auditorium

    May 21

    Tuesday

    1:00 pm

    McLaughlin Youth Center

    Clyde McLeod Gymnasium

    May 21

    Tuesday

    1:30 pm

    Rilke Schule

    Rilke Schule Gymnasium

    May 21

    Tuesday

    7:00 pm Arrive 6:30

    Family Partnership

    East Auditorium  

    May 21

    Tuesday

    7:00 pm

    Polaris

    Wendy Williamson Auditorium, UAA

    TBD

    TBD

    TBD

    ANCCS PreK, K, & 8th Grade Celebrations

    ANCCS Gymnasium

    TBD

    TBD

    TBD

    East HS L.S. Graduation

    East High, Business Core